After School Clubs Spring Term 2020

Please see below a list of After School Clubs for the Spring Term 2020.  Please note that Mrs Jackson will be running a ‘Run A Mile’ Club on a Tuesday and Thursday morning after half-term when the weather/school field improves.

After School Club Schedule Spring Term 2020

For your information, school clubs for this term are as follows:

Monday:

Choir run by Mrs Halliday for Years 3/4/5/6 3.15pm – 3.45pm. Registration required.

Tuesday: 

Multisports run by Mark Cromack for Years 1/2/3/4 3.30pm – 4.45pm – fee payable direct to provider.

Forest Schools Club run by Mrs Helfferich for children from any year group – 3.30pm – 4.15pm – maximum 8 – registration required – priority will be given to children who haven’t attended the Forest Schools after school club before.

Language Club (Italian) – run by Mrs Aristizabal for children in Year 3 to Year 6 – 3.30pm – 4.15pm – registration required – maximum 12.

 Wednesday: 

Tag Rugby run by Mr Warriner for Years 4/5/6 – 3.30pm – 4.15pm– registration required.

Sewing Club run by Mrs Dobson for Years 2 and 3 – 3.30pm – 4.15pm – maximum 8 – registration required – places allocated on a ‘first come first served’ basis.

School Council run by Mrs Jackson for elected members 3.30pm – 4.15pm

Thursday:

Construction/Creative Club run by Mrs Sheppard for Years 1 and 2 – 3.30pm – 4.15pm – maximum of 12 – registration required – places allocated on a ‘first come first served’ basis.

Homework Club run by Mrs Chandler for Years 5/6 3.30pm – 4.15pm

Book Club – run by Mrs Rayner for years 3/4/5/6 – 3.30pm – 4.15pm – maximum of 12 – registration required.  The book for this term is the ‘Fire Girl Forest Boy’ by Chloe Daykin.

Friday:

Unique Sports – run by Simon Carson Sports School for Year 2 to Year 6 – 3.30pm – 4.15pm – registration required – maximum 16.  Fee payable – £2.50 per child per session, payable half termly via ParentPay.      

All clubs will start week commencing 13th January

Related Posts